Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started
  • GROUPS

    GROUPS

    The APS operates six different group, being Audio Visual, Contemporary, Digital, Movie, Nature, and Print. Read More
  • GALLERIES

    GALLERIES

    National Exhibition - Digital 2016 Award Winners and all acceptances are now on display under menu item "Galleries" Read More
  • WEB FOLIOS

    WEB FOLIOS

    Groups of up to ten members circulate images for helpful comment and assessment. Some Folios are based on specific subject matter whilst others place no restriction at all. Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

1960
Bert Andrews - W Broadhead - Chris Christian - J B Eaton - W Howieson - Laurence Le Guay - L McKay - G Mitchell - D Moore - E R Rotherham - A Smith - D Stubbs - C B Young

1961
Max Dupain - W Seivers

1962
S K Gajree - G De Lisle - J Hearder

1963
K L Aston - Keast Burke - L W Hawke

1964
H Talbot

1965
G Reedy

1966
Wal Allen - V L Barnet - K I Clifford

1967
Doug Mullins - Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - L Pavlovic - Cyril Webster - C S Griffin - Bill Smith

1968
K E Green - Garth May - D P Mist

1969
Graham Burstow - Charles Dart

1970
C R Bennett - A S Clements

1971
Sylvia Leech - K A Metcalfe - Ed Slater

1972
Ray Channells - R Skobe - J F Williams - Jack Andrews

1973
Max Clark - T E Dawes - Alwyn Pepper - Bill Simpfendorfer

1974
Keith Ireland - L G Wilson

1976
Grace Lock

1977
Bert Wells

1984
Brenda Amos - Cherie Arch

1987
Eric Arch

1988
Neville Male

1990
Bob Leach

1993
Yvonne Dymock - Eugene Hoogsteyns

1996
John Cooper

1998
Barry Allwright

2000
Les Gillil - Anne Specht - Wai Man Tsim

2001
Hans Kawitzki

2003
John Hodgson - Yvonne Lewington - Cynthia Watkins

2004
Ray Faggotter - Gary Bradford

2006
John Chapman

2007
Elden Marshall

2008
John North

2009
Bronwen Casey - Averil Tame - Thomas Tame - John Warren

2010
David C G Smith

2011
Phillipa Ruth Frederiksen - Kath Gillies - Anne O’Connor - Ann Smallegange - Ruth Timperon

2012
Kerry Boytell - Tina Dial - Lou Marafioti - John Charles Marshall - Gaynor  Robson - John R  Smith - Felix Gaudenz Staub - John P Stein - Graeme Dean Watson

2013
Leanne Gay  Alessi  - Phillipa Robin  Alexander  -  Mieke  Boynton - Mel  Brackstone  -  James Robert  Buck  -  Wally  Cannon - Noel  Clark  -  Jenny  Davidson  -  Keith Dodd  Davies - Gordon  Dean  -  Gordon William  Dixon  -  Neville H W  Foster - Jacqueline  Hammer  -  Yvonne Avis  Hill  -  Jennifer Anne  Horsnell - Albert William  Hoveling  -  Ronald Cameron  Jackson  -  Pia  Jessen - Lorraine Sonya  Jones  -  Roy  Killen  -  Mark Edward  Mackojc - John William  Newton  - Margaret Ivy  O'Grady   - Suzanne Maree  Opitz - Glen-Michael  Pepprell  -  Sue  Slater  -  Joseph  Tam - Sue  Thomson  -  Liza  Yorkston

2014
Sandra Jill Anderson - Chor Yin George Chan - Terry Gooley - Jacquie Llatse - John Llatse - Linda  Oliver - Janet Maree Rogerson - John Andrew Seidel -  Bernd Johann Stoffl - Violet Jeannette Wilson

2015
Jane Clancy - Richard John Claase - Sally  Everson - Elizabeth Kodela - Ronald James McKie - Georgie  McKie - Jillian Merlot - David Miller - Vicky Moritz - Craig Parker - Michelle  Stokie - Kathryn Anne Willis  - Alfred Zommers - Margaret Zommers

2016
Wendi Donaldson Laird *(CAPA) - Ian Jeffrey English - Wendy Vera Geddes - Raymond Min Xiong Liang - Cheryl Lorraine Mares - Jan Pudney - Brian John Russell - David Michael Scott - Jan Sharples - Ronald Sharples - Anne Shellard - Annette Wood - Kim Wormald

2017
John Abbott - Charles Chow - Daniel Demy-Geroe - Kym Lisa Douglas - Brennan Finighan - Kien Long Khuu - Philip Charles Lawrence - Daryl Lynch - Keith Seidel - Paul Andrew Thompson

 APSEM MEDAL

Applying for APS Honours

APS offers its own Honours, and are awarded for photographic excellence as well as service to photography. Many APS members have achieved photographic skill honours including LAPS, AAPS, FAPS, MAPS, GMAPS & APSEM. Service honours including are; SSAPS, ESAPS & HonFAPS.

Service Honours are avaliable only via nomination. Read more.

APS Application Information


 FIAP Logo

Applying for FIAP Distinctions & other FIAP related matters

In order to honour eminent personalities known in the field of photography, the International Federation of Photographic Art (FIAP) have a number of distinctions they award for artistic merit and for contribution to the progress of FIAP or of photography in general. You can also be informed on other FIAP related matters, Salon Patronage, Biennials, World Cup, FIAP Liaison.

FIAP Information


APS welcomes new members

  • October
  • September
  • August
  • July
  • June
  • May
  • April

Carol Banks QLD, Megan Borlase NSW, Pearl Chinthammit TAS, Gina Gina TAS, Sue Martin NSW, Lee Spano QLD, Ron Speed WA, Richard Willett NSW, Faye Yang Korea.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Alan Dunbar QLD, Jason Eagle WA, Di East QLD, John Morhall WA, Kristyn Taylor NSW, John Teague VIC, Geoffrey Wiggins SA.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Dougal Bain QLD, Paul Bradbury QLD, Catherine Carey QLD, Mark Ditcham WA, Alison Ey VIC, Geoff Harris NSW, Tryg Helander QLD, Colleen Irvine WA, Sue Joy NSW, Dianne Kelsey WA, Fred King NSW, Sharron Leppien NSW, John Paine NSW, Denise Perentin NSW, Dinesh Ayantha Perera NSW, Ron V Smith QLD, Bill Sturgess QLD, Dominic Surace NSW, Adrian Whear VIC, Monique Whear VIC.
 

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Robin Yong ACT, Zhiyu Wang China, Sylvia Wallis QLD, Peter Torning NSW, Paul Nagtzaam VIC, Michelle Kennedy NSW, Karen Hindle QLD, Nadia Filiaggi QLD, Pam Faulks ACT, Martin Edwards QLD, Stephen Bakalich-Murdoch NSW, Elaine Ashton New Zealand, Margaret Alexander VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Colin Woods NSW, Ralph Turton NSW, Roger Skinner NSW, Sahar Shahpari TAS, Raewyn Senff QLD, Paul Sarvaas NSW, Graham Phillips SA, Mario Mirabile VIC, Susan McLeod TAS, Gary Kavanagh QLD, Kay Hamilton SA, Peggy Creed VIC, Sinkai Cheung NSW, Mehrdad Abbasianasl TAS.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Patrick Berger QLD, Anne Buckley VIC, Vlado Damjanovski NSW, Lindy Fullerton VIC, Kevin Harris SA, Graham Middleton NSW, David Newcombe NSW, Pamela Parks TAS, Deborah Reeves VIC, Dominic Surface NSW, Graham Thomas SA, Kerry Watson ACT.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Deborah Barragan QLD, Terry Elliott WA, Mary-Jo Gomez-Jackson WA, Jennifer Gordon SA, Adam Krawczyk NSW, Lisa Law VIC, Georgina Mcfarlane VIC, Paul Mansell QLD, Fran McFadzen QLD, Marie Shaw QLD, Mary Whitehead SA.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.