Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started
  • GROUPS

    GROUPS

    The APS operates six different group, being Audio Visual, Contemporary, Digital, Movie, Nature, and Print. Read More
  • GALLERIES

    GALLERIES

    National Exhibition - Digital 2016 Award Winners and all acceptances are now on display under menu item "Galleries" Read More
  • WEB FOLIOS

    WEB FOLIOS

    Groups of up to ten members circulate images for helpful comment and assessment. Some Folios are based on specific subject matter whilst others place no restriction at all. Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

1976
Ray Channells - Palli Gajree

1977
Sid Balma - G Gaden

1980
Gary Weber

1981
Kit Goninon

1983
William Wood

1985
John Chapman

1986
Shaw Tan - Dean Rimington

1987
Bob Leach - Herb Parkin

1989
Trevor R Bower - Graham Burstow

1990
Ray Sellick - Fabian Beal - Patricia Beal - Ron Nicholson

1991
Eugene Hoogsteyns - Keith Ireland - Hans Kawitzki

1992
Brenda Amos - John Cooper - Neville Male - John Matthias - Brian Nichols - David White

1993
John Daniels - Ray Faggotter - Cliff Graue - Trevor Hill - Noel Speechley

1994
Yvonne Dymock

1995
Bert Elliott - Jim Howard - Susie Lipert - Barbara Mullins - Doug Mullins - Bernie Smits - Jeanne Smits - Anne Specht - Randall Wimberley

1996
Derek Slattery

1997
Michael Calder - Elaine Elliott - Tony Parkes - Ronald Pearsall - Wai Man Tsim - Cynthia Watkins

1998
Leslie Benedek - Jee (Steve) Chan - Robert Hunting - Yan Mak - Barbara Miller - Julie Sturges - Edward Terry

1999
Barry Allwright - Gary Bradford - David Fletcher - Jennifer Horsnell - Elden Marshall - Don Smith - Gordon Specht - John Teague

2000
Chin Kian Fong - Les Gilliland - John Hodgson - Koh Kok Hwa - Ronald Jackson - Kien Long Khuu - Audrey McKeown - Soo Wee Ming - David Smith - Ken Wong

2001
Graeme Guy - Dora Kwan - Ivor Mitchell - Brian White

2002
Carole Buchanan - John Geyer - Carole Grant - Ross Holmes - Eric Monty - Tom Tame

2003
Sam Chork - James Cowie - Ynonne Lewington

2004
Dr Johan Botha - Barbara Bryan - Lynda Davidson - John North - Averil Tame

2005
Bronwen Casey - David Miller - Robyn Mitchell - Lucy Price

2006
Dan Demy-Geroe - Maxwell Leonard - Margaret Pattison - Kenneth Sedgmen - Anne Smallegange - George Thomas - Warren Veivers - John Warren

2007
Paul Bennie - Archie Raymond - Mary Ann Raymond - Joan Tucker

2008
Moira Heath - Anne O’connor - Ian Rolfe - Ruth Timperon

2009
Peter Bellmont - Kerry Boytell - Neil Griffin - Owen H P Ho - Albert Hoveling - Lou Marafioti - Janie News - Gaynor Robson - John Taylor

2010
Wally Cannon - Tina Dial - Norton Roy Harvey - Eric Lippey - John Charles Marshall - Brian Charles Rope - John P Stein - Maurice Keith White

2011
Eva Allegre - John Smith - Lorraine Jones - Felix Staub - Graeme Watson - Andrea Robinson - Kate Myers - Phillipa Fredericksen - David Tickner

2012
Noel Clark - Jenny Davidson - Keith Dodd Davies - Gordon Dean - Neville H W Foster - Jacqueline Hammer - Peter Rolf Hammer - Yvonne Hill - Alexander William Hunter - The-Phan Huynh - Pia Jessen - Roy Killen - Mark Edward Mackojc - John William Newton - Peter J O'Brien - Ian John Robertson - John Sheridan - Ron Willems

2013
Leanne Gay Alessi - Phillipa Robin Alexander - Mel Brackstone - James Robert Buck - Gordon Dixon - Rosslyn Marie Duncan - Elizabeth Kodela - James Lu - Peter Maystrenko - Margaret Ivy O'Grady - Suzanne Opitz - Jason Pang - Jan Pudney - Brian John Russell - John Seidel - Keith Seidel - Sue Slater - William Alexander Stewart - Joseph Tam - Sue Thomson - Tony Francis White

2014
Mieke Boynton - Chor Yin George Chan - Sally Everson - Lai Yin Bianca Ho - Marg Huxtable - Linda Oliver - Craig  Parker - Janet Rogerson - Ben Stoffl - Violet Jeanette Wilson - Margaret Zommers - Alfred Zommers

2015
Sandra Jill Anderson - Richard John Claase - Jane Clancy - Kenneth Brian Cooke - Ken Dickson - Kym Lisa  Douglas - Wendy V Geddes - Louisa Hancock - Cheryl Lorraine Mares - Georgie Mary McKie - Ronald James  McKie - Jillian Merlot - Raymond Min Xiong Liang - Vicky  Moritz - Rae Stanaway

2016
Laki Anagnostis - David Burren - Wendi Donaldson Laird - Francis Denis Kennedy - Paula McManus - Tamma Srinivasa Reddy - Kristin Repsher - Ron Sharples - Jan Sharples - Anne Shellard - Michelle Stokie - Dr Min Tan - Kathryn Anne Willis - Kim Wormald

people

Applying for your Honours

APS offers its own Honours, and also recommends photographers for International Distinctions conferred by FIAP. Honours are awarded for photographic excellence as well as service to photography. Many APS members have achieved photographic Honours ranging from LAPS to APSEM and AFIAP to MFIAP.

Application Information

APS welcomes new members

  • June
  • May
  • April
  • March
  • February
  • January
  • December

Colin Woods NSW, Ralph Turton NSW, Roger Skinner NSW, Sahar Shahpari TAS, Raewyn Senff QLD, Paul Sarvaas NSW, Graham Phillips SA, Mario Mirabile VIC, Susan McLeod TAS, Gary Kavanagh QLD, Kay Hamilton SA, Peggy Creed VIC, Sinkai Cheung NSW, Mehrdad Abbasianasl TAS.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Patrick Berger QLD, Anne Buckley VIC, Vlado Damjanovski NSW, Lindy Fullerton VIC, Kevin Harris SA, Graham Middleton NSW, David Newcombe NSW, Pamela Parks TAS, Deborah Reeves VIC, Dominic Surface NSW, Graham Thomas SA, Kerry Watson ACT.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Deborah Barragan QLD, Terry Elliott WA, Mary-Jo Gomez-Jackson WA, Jennifer Gordon SA, Adam Krawczyk NSW, Lisa Law VIC, Georgina Mcfarlane VIC, Paul Mansell QLD, Fran McFadzen QLD, Marie Shaw QLD, Mary Whitehead SA.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Tracey Backhouse QLD, Marlene Chaitra VIC, Belinda Coleman NSW, Emma Fleetwood SA, David Foster SA, Annabelle Hatherly VIC, Carol Humber QLD, Stuart Jarman QLD, Julie Madders VIC, Luke Mayze QLD, Angela McLeod VIC, Ralph Reid QLD, Vickum Senanayake NA, Robert Shepherd QLD, Felix Shparberg VIC, Goh Siow Huat MALAYSIA, Peter Sneddon QLD, Mathew Sze NSW, Kathlyn Tedder QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Jack de Lange QLD, Jennifer Empey VIC, Bruce Fraser WA, Royce Holliday NSW, Cora Lea QLD, Edwin Mangabat QLD, Jocelyn Manning WA, Gail Mooney QLD, Cheryl Nancarrow QLD, Simon Ng VIC, Sue Palmer QLD, Shremal Patel QLD, Kim Jorja Petersen SA, Satit Putarakkit QLD, Anker Rasmussen NSW, Christina Robinson QLD, Karen Roder NSW, Teresa Sutton VIC, Meghan Swift QLD, Bryan Timmons WA, Mark Turtle WA, Eva van Gorsel ACT, Johann van Wijk SA, Karen Willshaw QLD, Nari-Lea Wilson QLD, Vicki Wykes VIC, Xiao Chuan Zhang VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Rayner Barta QLD, Bernard Clancy NSW, Richard Cleland SA, Karen Duffy QLD, Snehargho Ghosh VIC, Janice Glover NSW, Greg Grant QLD, Jill Hardcastle QLD, Karien Homann NSW, Sue Hunt VIC, Valerie Kleindienst QLD, Berin Markham QLD, Victoria Miller VIC, Jenny Newby QLD, Elizabeth Parsons VIC, Michael Rayner NSW, Vincent Ricketts QLD, Sandra Rose QLD, Sharon Smith QLD, Andrew Troicki NSW, Natasjá van Eck QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Allan Lance SA, Trace O'Rourke VIC,  Walter Sillett QLD, Jim Love VIC, Chris de Blank WA, Vish Sethuram VIC, Aidan Williams NSW, Roger Dietrich NSW, Bruce Wilson VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.