Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started
  • GROUPS

    GROUPS

    The APS operates six different group, being Audio Visual, Contemporary, Digital, Movie, Nature, and Print. Read More
  • GALLERIES

    GALLERIES

    National Exhibition - Digital 2016 Award Winners and all acceptances are now on display under menu item "Galleries" Read More
  • WEB FOLIOS

    WEB FOLIOS

    Groups of up to ten members circulate images for helpful comment and assessment. Some Folios are based on specific subject matter whilst others place no restriction at all. Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

1963
Kevin Aston - K Clifford - F J Halmarik - Leighton Hawke - John Low - Athol D'ombrain - Richard Paul - T Seruse - Dacre Stubbs - Henry Talbot - Stuart Tompkins

1964
R W Basher - Chris Bennett - M Bowels - Graham Burstow - Win Schmidt - John Welch - G T Wallis - W J Porter

1965
V L Bennett - Max Clark - Ralph Gregory - Ray Kinley - Rod Warnock - Hal Wise

1966
H L Bennett - Albert Durnbrell - Harold Jones - Noel Judd - Bill Simpfendorfer - Bill Smit

1967
Jim Amos - Vivian Bennett - Mark Short - H A Tregellas - Harold White - Max Williams

1968
Eric Dury - Jim Kelly - Grace Lock - Allan Maddock - Joseph Perlman - E Roche - B Stevens

1969
W J Bennett - H Millen - R J Joyce - Roy Porter - A Reid

1970
Wal Allen - D J Burton - Bill Herbert - Keith Hutchins - Colin Richardson - Walter Schulmacher

1971
Leo Koeleman

1972
Walter Pickard - Les Wallbridge - Syd Wickham

1973
Brenda Amos - Jack Andrews - Barbara Abercrombie - L Bockham - Phyllis Dannatt - Jack Radley - N H Williams

1974
William Bailey - Jack Dallinger - Ron Broughtwood - A Hirschausen - Neil Skinner

1975
Bert Andrews - R Bearman - George Billing - Allan Clark - D Childs - Garth May - A F J Murray - Alwyn Pepper - Ed Slater

1976
I Barnbaum - W Grady - G Jurott

1977
Ken Herring - Alan Moran - Denis Thompson

1978
Eric Arch - Ray Munro - Fay Smith - Athol Wellman

1979
Alan Austin - Gordon Walsh - Reg Watkins

1980
Zillah Lee - Ron Mathers - D C Miller - Joan Clark - Len Dear

1981
May Bennie - Jack Bennie - Ruby Spowart - Terry Knight - David E Grigg - Ian Cust

1982
Jean Wickham

1983
Margaret Brien - Dora Evans - Allen Evans - Mike Hopwood - Bob Mackrell

1984
Wendy Driver - Bev Betts

1985
Joyce Hedge - Don Mcglusky - Doug Spowart - Ed Britten - Peggy Petty

1986
Jim Smit - Barbara Walter - Brian Walter

1987
Ivan Bell - Fred Ellis - Kevin James - Russell Kirkland - Dell Wood

1988
Cliff Graue - Bert Elliott - Bradley King

1989
Harold Carthew - Vonnie Ehrenberg - Sue O'Sullivan - Ann Storrie

1990
Edward Baker - Neil Cameron - Norton Harvey - Dennis Quinn

1991
Kath Balnave - Jean Leigh - Spencer Vale - Noel Vine

1992
John Ross

1994
Ross Driver - Peter Edwards - Mike Faulkner - Eileen McRae

1996
Eric Kimble - Colin Roberts - Ronald Speed

1997
Jean Halgren

1998
Graham Dix

2000
Edward (Ted) Terry

people

Applying for your Honours

APS offers its own Honours, and also recommends photographers for International Distinctions conferred by FIAP. Honours are awarded for photographic excellence as well as service to photography. Many APS members have achieved photographic Honours ranging from LAPS to APSEM and AFIAP to MFIAP.

Application Information

APS welcomes new members

  • June
  • May
  • April
  • March
  • February
  • January
  • December

Colin Woods NSW, Ralph Turton NSW, Roger Skinner NSW, Sahar Shahpari TAS, Raewyn Senff QLD, Paul Sarvaas NSW, Graham Phillips SA, Mario Mirabile VIC, Susan McLeod TAS, Gary Kavanagh QLD, Kay Hamilton SA, Peggy Creed VIC, Sinkai Cheung NSW, Mehrdad Abbasianasl TAS.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Patrick Berger QLD, Anne Buckley VIC, Vlado Damjanovski NSW, Lindy Fullerton VIC, Kevin Harris SA, Graham Middleton NSW, David Newcombe NSW, Pamela Parks TAS, Deborah Reeves VIC, Dominic Surface NSW, Graham Thomas SA, Kerry Watson ACT.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Deborah Barragan QLD, Terry Elliott WA, Mary-Jo Gomez-Jackson WA, Jennifer Gordon SA, Adam Krawczyk NSW, Lisa Law VIC, Georgina Mcfarlane VIC, Paul Mansell QLD, Fran McFadzen QLD, Marie Shaw QLD, Mary Whitehead SA.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Tracey Backhouse QLD, Marlene Chaitra VIC, Belinda Coleman NSW, Emma Fleetwood SA, David Foster SA, Annabelle Hatherly VIC, Carol Humber QLD, Stuart Jarman QLD, Julie Madders VIC, Luke Mayze QLD, Angela McLeod VIC, Ralph Reid QLD, Vickum Senanayake NA, Robert Shepherd QLD, Felix Shparberg VIC, Goh Siow Huat MALAYSIA, Peter Sneddon QLD, Mathew Sze NSW, Kathlyn Tedder QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Jack de Lange QLD, Jennifer Empey VIC, Bruce Fraser WA, Royce Holliday NSW, Cora Lea QLD, Edwin Mangabat QLD, Jocelyn Manning WA, Gail Mooney QLD, Cheryl Nancarrow QLD, Simon Ng VIC, Sue Palmer QLD, Shremal Patel QLD, Kim Jorja Petersen SA, Satit Putarakkit QLD, Anker Rasmussen NSW, Christina Robinson QLD, Karen Roder NSW, Teresa Sutton VIC, Meghan Swift QLD, Bryan Timmons WA, Mark Turtle WA, Eva van Gorsel ACT, Johann van Wijk SA, Karen Willshaw QLD, Nari-Lea Wilson QLD, Vicki Wykes VIC, Xiao Chuan Zhang VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Rayner Barta QLD, Bernard Clancy NSW, Richard Cleland SA, Karen Duffy QLD, Snehargho Ghosh VIC, Janice Glover NSW, Greg Grant QLD, Jill Hardcastle QLD, Karien Homann NSW, Sue Hunt VIC, Valerie Kleindienst QLD, Berin Markham QLD, Victoria Miller VIC, Jenny Newby QLD, Elizabeth Parsons VIC, Michael Rayner NSW, Vincent Ricketts QLD, Sandra Rose QLD, Sharon Smith QLD, Andrew Troicki NSW, Natasj√° van Eck QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Allan Lance SA, Trace O'Rourke VIC,  Walter Sillett QLD, Jim Love VIC, Chris de Blank WA, Vish Sethuram VIC, Aidan Williams NSW, Roger Dietrich NSW, Bruce Wilson VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.