Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started
  • GROUPS

    GROUPS

    The APS operates six different group, being Audio Visual, Contemporary, Digital, Movie, Nature, and Print. Read More
  • GALLERIES

    GALLERIES

    National Exhibition - Digital 2016 Award Winners and all acceptances are now on display under menu item "Galleries" Read More
  • WEB FOLIOS

    WEB FOLIOS

    Groups of up to ten members circulate images for helpful comment and assessment. Some Folios are based on specific subject matter whilst others place no restriction at all. Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

FIAP Skill Distinctions


EFIAP/b

 

John North EFIAP FAPS SSAPS

 

 

EFIAP

 

Phillipa Ruth Frederiksen AFIAP AAPS SSAPS

Kath Gillies AFIAP AAPS

Anne O’Connor AFIAP AAPS

Ann Smallegange AFIAP FAPS

Ruth Timperon AFIAP FAPS

AFIAP

 

Valerie Armstrong AAPS

Gillian Anderson

Sue Black

Mel Brackstone

James Robert Buck

Noel Clark LAPS

Jenny Davidson AAPS

Keith Dodd Davies AAPS

Gordon Dean AAPS

Gordon Dixon

Eric Wilton Fisher LAPS

William Forbes AAPS ESAPS

Steven Wayne Griffin

Jacqueline Hammer AAPS

Judy Hendren AAPS

Yvonne Hill LAPS

Anneke Hoekstra LAPS

Ronald Cameron Jackson FAPS

Pia Jessen LAPS

Lorraine Sonia Jones AAPS

Maxwell Leonard FAPS SSAPS

Mark Mackojc

Peter Maystrenko LAPS

Kate Myers AAPS

Suzanne Maree Opitz LAPS

Rhonda Mary Ramadge

John Sheridan AAPS

Lydia Strutton AAPS

Athalie Taylor

Sue Thomson

 

 

APS Skill Honours

 

LAPS

 

Anna Pha

Gillian Anderson AFIAP

Tony White

Athalie Taylor

Gordon Dixon

Pam Rixon

Rebecca O’Grady

Peter Dwyer

Frederick Everett

Tony Harding

Weldon Thomson

Craig Parker

David Bryan

Margaret Morgan

Graham Anderson

Margaret O’Grady

Adrianne Yzerman

Gregory Delavere

Nola Sumner

Kenneth Sparrow

 

 

AAPS

Jan Pudney

Noel Clark LAPS

Pia Jessen LAPS

Sue Black

Sue Thomson

Valerie Rees LAPS

Elizabeth Passuello LAPS

Julianne Geldard

Mark Mackojc

Rhonda Ramadge

Susanne Walsh LAPS

Victoria Purdie

Eric Fisher LAPS

James Buck

Mel Brackstone

Ruth Burleigh

Albert Hill LAPS

Norman Blaikie

Chris Barry

Patricia Taylor LAPS

Frances Cross LAPS

Roy Killen

Janet Lo LAPS

 

FAPS

 

Eva Allegre AAPS

John Smith AFIAP, AAPS

Lorraine Jones AAPS

Felix Staub AFIAP, AAPS

Graeme Watson AFIAP, AAPS, SSAPS

Andrea Robinson AFIAP, AAPS

Kate Myers AAPS

Phillipa Fredericksen AFIAP, AAPS, SSAPS

David Tickner AAPS

APS Service Honours

 

SSAPS

 

Jim Weatherill AAPS

Keith Seidel AAPS

Graeme Smith AFIAP, AAPS

Ronald Fehlberg LAPS

people

Applying for your Honours

APS offers its own Honours, and also recommends photographers for International Distinctions conferred by FIAP. Honours are awarded for photographic excellence as well as service to photography. Many APS members have achieved photographic Honours ranging from LAPS to APSEM and AFIAP to MFIAP.

Information and Documentation

APS welcomes new members

  • April
  • March
  • February
  • January
  • December
  • November

Deborah Barragan QLD, Terry Elliott WA, Mary-Jo Gomez-Jackson WA, Jennifer Gordon SA, Adam Krawczyk NSW, Lisa Law VIC, Georgina Mcfarlane VIC, Paul Mansell QLD, Fran McFadzen QLD, Marie Shaw QLD, Mary Whitehead SA.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Tracey Backhouse QLD, Marlene Chaitra VIC, Belinda Coleman NSW, Emma Fleetwood SA, David Foster SA, Annabelle Hatherly VIC, Carol Humber QLD, Stuart Jarman QLD, Julie Madders VIC, Luke Mayze QLD, Angela McLeod VIC, Ralph Reid QLD, Vickum Senanayake NA, Robert Shepherd QLD, Felix Shparberg VIC, Goh Siow Huat MALAYSIA, Peter Sneddon QLD, Mathew Sze NSW, Kathlyn Tedder QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Jack de Lange QLD, Jennifer Empey VIC, Bruce Fraser WA, Royce Holliday NSW, Cora Lea QLD, Edwin Mangabat QLD, Jocelyn Manning WA, Gail Mooney QLD, Cheryl Nancarrow QLD, Simon Ng VIC, Sue Palmer QLD, Shremal Patel QLD, Kim Jorja Petersen SA, Satit Putarakkit QLD, Anker Rasmussen NSW, Christina Robinson QLD, Karen Roder NSW, Teresa Sutton VIC, Meghan Swift QLD, Bryan Timmons WA, Mark Turtle WA, Eva van Gorsel ACT, Johann van Wijk SA, Karen Willshaw QLD, Nari-Lea Wilson QLD, Vicki Wykes VIC, Xiao Chuan Zhang VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Rayner Barta QLD, Bernard Clancy NSW, Richard Cleland SA, Karen Duffy QLD, Snehargho Ghosh VIC, Janice Glover NSW, Greg Grant QLD, Jill Hardcastle QLD, Karien Homann NSW, Sue Hunt VIC, Valerie Kleindienst QLD, Berin Markham QLD, Victoria Miller VIC, Jenny Newby QLD, Elizabeth Parsons VIC, Michael Rayner NSW, Vincent Ricketts QLD, Sandra Rose QLD, Sharon Smith QLD, Andrew Troicki NSW, Natasjá van Eck QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Allan Lance SA, Trace O'Rourke VIC,  Walter Sillett QLD, Jim Love VIC, Chris de Blank WA, Vish Sethuram VIC, Aidan Williams NSW, Roger Dietrich NSW, Bruce Wilson VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Alevizopoulos Tony VIC, Anderson Jenny NSW, Cunningham-reid Duncan QLD, Ebbage Penne VIC, Keys Amanda QLD, Rizzo Teresa WA, Souter Susanne NSW, Tanner Jenni VIC, Zhang Han VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.