Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started
  • GROUPS

    GROUPS

    The APS operates six different group, being Audio Visual, Contemporary, Digital, Movie, Nature, and Print. Read More
  • GALLERIES

    GALLERIES

    National Exhibition - Digital 2016 Award Winners and all acceptances are now on display under menu item "Galleries" Read More
  • WEB FOLIOS

    WEB FOLIOS

    Groups of up to ten members circulate images for helpful comment and assessment. Some Folios are based on specific subject matter whilst others place no restriction at all. Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

FIAP Skill Distinctions

EFIAP/s

John Clarence North
David C G  Smith

 EFIAP/b

Tina  Dial    
John David  Hodgson    
Ann  Smallegange

EFIAP

Leanne Gay  Alessi    
Phillipa Robin  Alexander    
Mieke  Boynton
Mel  Brackstone    
James Robert  Buck    
Wally  Cannon
Noel  Clark    
Jenny  Davidson    
Keith Dodd  Davies
Gordon  Dean    
Gordon William  Dixon    
Neville H W  Foster
Jacqueline  Hammer    
Yvonne Avis  Hill    
Jennifer Anne  Horsnell
Albert William  Hoveling    
Ronald Cameron  Jackson    
Pia  Jessen
Lorraine Sonya  Jones    
Roy  Killen    
Mark Edward  Mackojc
John William  Newton    
Margaret Ivy  O'Grady    
Suzanne Maree  Opitz
Glen-Michael  Pepprell    
Sue  Slater    
Joseph  Tam
Sue  Thomson    
Liza  Yorkston  


AFIAP

Janice Gail  Amato
Laki Nicholas  Anagnostis
Sandra Jill  Anderson
Robert  Britcher
Ralph  Brown
Peter Lawrence  Calder
Julie Anne  Castieau
Brien  Cohn
John Alexander  Conway
Daniel Demy-Geroe
Kenneth John  Dickson
Dianne Arlene  English
Ian Jeffrey  English
Sally  Everson
Wendy Vera  Geddes
Terry  Gooley
Louisa  Hancock
Tony  Harding
Ian  Herford
Francis  Kennedy
Elizabeth  Kodela
Philip Charles  Lawrence
Jacquie  Llatse
John  Llatse
Linda Susan  Oliver
Craig  Parker
Anna Berenice  Pha
Jan  Pudney
Valerie Irene  Rees
Janet Maree  Rogerson
John Andrew  Seidel
Keith Edwin  Seidel
William Stewart
Bernd  Stoffl
Michelle  Stokie
Tony Francis  White
Violet Jeannette  Wilson
Alfred  Zommers
Margaret  Zommers

 

FIAP Service Distinctions

ESFIAP

John David  Hodgson

 

APS Skill Honours

LAPS

Peter Anderson
Sandra Boles
Jim Clifton
Ingrid Douglas
Judy Dunn
Fran Francis
Steven Fraser
Anne Greenwood
Susan Grundy
Graham Harris
Ian Herford
Gulliver Lok Wang Lee
Melissa Lukic
Julie Martin
Wayne McDonnell
Jan McIntyre
Hans Schmidt
Michelle Stokie
Jeffrey Venning
Martin Raymond Young


AAPS

Janice Amato
Laki Anagnostis
Sandra Jill Anderson
Mieke Boynton
Robert Britcher
Ralph David Brown
Marilyn Chapman
Brien Cohn
Ken Cooke
Sally Everson
Wendy V Geddes
Terry Gooley
Louisa Hancock
Gayle Harrison
Chris Hassell
Lai Yin Bianca Ho
Philip Charles Lawrence
Justin Matthews
Maureen Maxwell
Georgie McKie
Ivor Metlitzky
Linda Susan Oliver
Craig Parker
Glen-Michael Pepprell
Annette Scott
Rae Stanaway
Ben Stoffl
Susie Thompson
Violet Jeannette Wilson
Liza Marie Yorkston
Alfred Zommers
Margaret Ann Zommers


AV-AAPS

Bob Godfrey
Judith Hodgson

FAPS

Leanne Gay Alessi
Phillipa Robin Alexander
Mel Brackstone
James Robert Buck
Gordon Dixon
Rosslyn Marie Duncan
Elizabeth Kodela
James Lu
Peter Maystrenko
Margaret Ivy O'Grady
Suzanne Opitz
Jason Pang
Jan Pudney
Brian John Russell
John Seidel
Keith Seidel
Sue Slater
William Alexander Stewart
Joseph Tam
Sue Thomson
Tony Francis White


AV-FAPS

John Hodgson


APS Service Honours

HonFAPS

Alwyn Kucks

SSAPS

Elden Marshall

Bayden Smith

Ruth Timperon

people

Applying for your Honours

APS offers its own Honours, and also recommends photographers for International Distinctions conferred by FIAP. Honours are awarded for photographic excellence as well as service to photography. Many APS members have achieved photographic Honours ranging from LAPS to APSEM and AFIAP to MFIAP.

Information and Documentation

APS welcomes new members

  • April
  • March
  • February
  • January
  • December
  • November

Deborah Barragan QLD, Terry Elliott WA, Mary-Jo Gomez-Jackson WA, Jennifer Gordon SA, Adam Krawczyk NSW, Lisa Law VIC, Georgina Mcfarlane VIC, Paul Mansell QLD, Fran McFadzen QLD, Marie Shaw QLD, Mary Whitehead SA.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Tracey Backhouse QLD, Marlene Chaitra VIC, Belinda Coleman NSW, Emma Fleetwood SA, David Foster SA, Annabelle Hatherly VIC, Carol Humber QLD, Stuart Jarman QLD, Julie Madders VIC, Luke Mayze QLD, Angela McLeod VIC, Ralph Reid QLD, Vickum Senanayake NA, Robert Shepherd QLD, Felix Shparberg VIC, Goh Siow Huat MALAYSIA, Peter Sneddon QLD, Mathew Sze NSW, Kathlyn Tedder QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Jack de Lange QLD, Jennifer Empey VIC, Bruce Fraser WA, Royce Holliday NSW, Cora Lea QLD, Edwin Mangabat QLD, Jocelyn Manning WA, Gail Mooney QLD, Cheryl Nancarrow QLD, Simon Ng VIC, Sue Palmer QLD, Shremal Patel QLD, Kim Jorja Petersen SA, Satit Putarakkit QLD, Anker Rasmussen NSW, Christina Robinson QLD, Karen Roder NSW, Teresa Sutton VIC, Meghan Swift QLD, Bryan Timmons WA, Mark Turtle WA, Eva van Gorsel ACT, Johann van Wijk SA, Karen Willshaw QLD, Nari-Lea Wilson QLD, Vicki Wykes VIC, Xiao Chuan Zhang VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Rayner Barta QLD, Bernard Clancy NSW, Richard Cleland SA, Karen Duffy QLD, Snehargho Ghosh VIC, Janice Glover NSW, Greg Grant QLD, Jill Hardcastle QLD, Karien Homann NSW, Sue Hunt VIC, Valerie Kleindienst QLD, Berin Markham QLD, Victoria Miller VIC, Jenny Newby QLD, Elizabeth Parsons VIC, Michael Rayner NSW, Vincent Ricketts QLD, Sandra Rose QLD, Sharon Smith QLD, Andrew Troicki NSW, Natasj√° van Eck QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Allan Lance SA, Trace O'Rourke VIC,  Walter Sillett QLD, Jim Love VIC, Chris de Blank WA, Vish Sethuram VIC, Aidan Williams NSW, Roger Dietrich NSW, Bruce Wilson VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Alevizopoulos Tony VIC, Anderson Jenny NSW, Cunningham-reid Duncan QLD, Ebbage Penne VIC, Keys Amanda QLD, Rizzo Teresa WA, Souter Susanne NSW, Tanner Jenni VIC, Zhang Han VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.