Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started

Honours Recipients for 2014

FIAP Skill Distinctions & Service Distinctions

 

MFIAP
Anne Maree O'Connor
EFIAP/g

David C G  Smith

 

EFIAP/s

Tina Dial

     

EFIAP/b

Leanne Gay Alessi
Phillipa Robin Alexander
Mieke Boynton
John Chapman
Jacqueline Lorraine Hammer
Pia Jessen
Lorraine Sonia Jones
Sue  Slater
John Stein
Joseph Tam
Graeme Dean Watson

EFIAP

Sandra Jill Anderson
Chor Yin George Chan
Terry Gooley
Jacquie Llatse
John Llatse
Linda  Oliver
Janet Maree Rogerson
John Andrew Seidel
Bernd Johann Stoffl
Violet Jeannette Wilson

AFIAP

Sandra Boles
David  Bryan
Richard John Claase
Jane Clancy
Kenneth  Cooke
Robert John Dettman
Julie Elizabeth Martin
Ronald James McKie
Georgie Mary McKie
Jillian Rachel Merlot
Vicki  Moritz
Ronald Sharples
Jan Sharples
Kathryn Anne Willis

 

 

APS Skill & Service Honours

MAPS

Leanne Gay Alessi
Phillipa Robin Alexander
John Chapman
Gordon Dean
Tina Dial
Neville H.W. Foster
Jacqueline Loraine Hammer
Peter Hammer
Pia  Jessen
Lorraine Sonia Jones
Roy Killen
James Lu
David  Miller
John William Newton
Margaret O'Grady
Ian Charles Rolfe
Sue Slater
David C G Smith
Felix Staub
John P Stein
Joseph Tam
Graeme Dean Watson

FAPS

Mieke Boynton
Chor Yin George Chan
Sally Everson
Lai Yin Bianca Ho
Marg Huxtable
Linda Oliver
Craig  Parker
Janet Rogerson
Ben Stoffl
Violet Jeanette Wilson
Margaret Zommers
Alfred Zommers

AAPS

Julie Begg
Sandra Boles
Peter Lawrence Calder
Julie  Castieau
Richard Claase
Jane Clancy
Kym Lisa Douglas
Tony Harding
Graham Harris
Ian Herford
Rochelle James
Francis Denis Kennedy
Roger Lancaster
Raymond Min Xiong Liang
Arthur Lilley
Cheryl Lorraine  Mares
Julie Martin
Trish McAuslan
Jan McIntyre
Ron McKie
Paula McManus
Jillian Merlot
Vicki Moritz
David Rowlands
Jan Sharples
Ron Sharples
Anne Shellard
Jeffrey Venning
Jill Wharton

     

LAPS

Edward John Abbott
Annette Brauer
Astrid  Claase
Susan DesBrosses
Jan Hollingsworth
Mandy Notley
Keith Robert Pascoe
David Slack-Smith
Evonne A Smith
Margherita Standing
Naoki Takyo
Dennis Wetherley
Kathryn Willis
Annette Wood

 

AV-LAPS

Alia Naughton

SSAPS

Peter Kewley

     

LES NEWCOMBE AWARD

Kay Mack

DIGITAL DIV AWARD

Dennis Nolan

PRINT DIV AWARD

Alwyn Kucks

 

 

   

AV MEDALLION

Barb Butler