Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Username?

You can user our username reminding facility.

Get Started
Forgot?
Close

Forgot your Password?

Enter your email address and we'll help you reset your password.

Get Started
  • GROUPS

    GROUPS

    The APS operates six different group, being Audio Visual, Contemporary, Digital, Movie, Nature, and Print. Read More
  • GALLERIES

    GALLERIES

    National Exhibition - Digital 2016 Award Winners and all acceptances are now on display under menu item "Galleries" Read More
  • WEB FOLIOS

    WEB FOLIOS

    Groups of up to ten members circulate images for helpful comment and assessment. Some Folios are based on specific subject matter whilst others place no restriction at all. Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

FIAP Skill Distinctions & Service Distinctions

 

EFIAP/g

Phillipa Robin Alexander
Mieke Boynton
John W Chapman
Jacqueline Loraine Hammer
Joseph Tam
Graeme Dean Watson

EFIAP/s

Gordon Malcolm Dean

EFIAP/b

Vicki Moritz
Craig Parker
Michelle Stokie
Kathryn Anne Willis
Violet Jeannette Wilson
Dr Alfred Zommers
Margaret Zommers
     

EFIAP

Wendi Donaldson Laird *(CAPA)
Ian Jeffrey English
Wendy Vera Geddes
Raymond Min Xiong Liang
Cheryl Lorraine Mares
Jan Pudney
Brian John Russell
David Michael Scott
Jan Sharples
Ronald Sharples
Anne Shellard
Annette Wood
Kim Wormald

AFIAP

John Abbott
Stephen Allworth
Julie Begg
Anthony Cave
Brennan Finighan
Peter Kewley
Daryl Lynch
David William Norris
Dianne Osborne
Kristin Repsher
Anne Leslie Russell
Paul Andrew Thompson
Jeffrey William Venning

AV-EFIAP

Charles Joseph Hulse

 

 

ESFIAP
Dr Albert Hoveling

 

 

APS Skill & Service Honours

APSEM

Dr Roy Killen
Joseph Tam

GMAPS

Mieke Boynton
Gordon Dean
Neville H W Foster
Pia Jessen
Margaret Ivy O'Grady
Linda Oliver
Craig Parker
Violet Jeannette Wilson
Dr Alfred Zommers
Margaret Zommers

MAPS

Wally Cannon
Kym Douglas
Phillipa Frederiksen
Lai Yin Bianca Ho
Marg Huxtable
Cheryl Lorraine Mares
Vicki Moritz
Janet Rogerson

     

FAPS

John Abbott
Laki Anagnostis
David Burren
Wendi Margaret Donaldson Laird
Francis Denis Kennedy
Paula McManus
Tamma Srinivasa Reddy
Kristin Repsher
Ron Sharples
Jan Sharples
Anne Shellard
Michelle Stokie
Dr Min Tan
Kathryn Anne Willis
Kim Wormald

AAPS

Carol Abbott
Stephen Allworth
David Bassett
Tony Cave
Charles Chow
Astrid Claase
Dianne Davies
John Doody
Ingrid Douglas
Brennan Finighan
Dale Gaylard
Sue Anne Gordon
Gang Jian
Frank Kolver
Valent Lau
Tony Luha
Daryl Lynch
Douglas Moulin
David W Norris
Dianne Osborne
Dr Ray Shorter
Evonne A Smith
Nola Sumner
Mark Vivian
Gary Wallis
Anthony P W Yap
Martin Young

LAPS

Una Brown
Sandy Chaney
Glenn Gilligan
Ingrid Henriksen
Fiona Lambell
Michael Matthews
Peter McKenry
Judith Anne Oldfield
Paul Andrew Thompson
Helen Walker
Jodie Williams

     
  AV-AAPS

Charles Hulse
Alia Naughton
Carol Packwood
AV-AAPS

Michael Rayment
     

HonFAPS

Paul Bennie

 

SSAPS

Phillipa Alexander
Dr Peter Phillips
Ron Speed
Jeffrey Venning

DIGITAL DIV AWARD

Ronald Cameron Jackson

     
people

Applying for your Honours

APS offers its own Honours, and also recommends photographers for International Distinctions conferred by FIAP. Honours are awarded for photographic excellence as well as service to photography. Many APS members have achieved photographic Honours ranging from LAPS to APSEM and AFIAP to MFIAP.

Information and Documentation

APS welcomes new members

  • April
  • March
  • February
  • January
  • December
  • November

Deborah Barragan QLD, Terry Elliott WA, Mary-Jo Gomez-Jackson WA, Jennifer Gordon SA, Adam Krawczyk NSW, Lisa Law VIC, Georgina Mcfarlane VIC, Paul Mansell QLD, Fran McFadzen QLD, Marie Shaw QLD, Mary Whitehead SA.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Tracey Backhouse QLD, Marlene Chaitra VIC, Belinda Coleman NSW, Emma Fleetwood SA, David Foster SA, Annabelle Hatherly VIC, Carol Humber QLD, Stuart Jarman QLD, Julie Madders VIC, Luke Mayze QLD, Angela McLeod VIC, Ralph Reid QLD, Vickum Senanayake NA, Robert Shepherd QLD, Felix Shparberg VIC, Goh Siow Huat MALAYSIA, Peter Sneddon QLD, Mathew Sze NSW, Kathlyn Tedder QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Jack de Lange QLD, Jennifer Empey VIC, Bruce Fraser WA, Royce Holliday NSW, Cora Lea QLD, Edwin Mangabat QLD, Jocelyn Manning WA, Gail Mooney QLD, Cheryl Nancarrow QLD, Simon Ng VIC, Sue Palmer QLD, Shremal Patel QLD, Kim Jorja Petersen SA, Satit Putarakkit QLD, Anker Rasmussen NSW, Christina Robinson QLD, Karen Roder NSW, Teresa Sutton VIC, Meghan Swift QLD, Bryan Timmons WA, Mark Turtle WA, Eva van Gorsel ACT, Johann van Wijk SA, Karen Willshaw QLD, Nari-Lea Wilson QLD, Vicki Wykes VIC, Xiao Chuan Zhang VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Rayner Barta QLD, Bernard Clancy NSW, Richard Cleland SA, Karen Duffy QLD, Snehargho Ghosh VIC, Janice Glover NSW, Greg Grant QLD, Jill Hardcastle QLD, Karien Homann NSW, Sue Hunt VIC, Valerie Kleindienst QLD, Berin Markham QLD, Victoria Miller VIC, Jenny Newby QLD, Elizabeth Parsons VIC, Michael Rayner NSW, Vincent Ricketts QLD, Sandra Rose QLD, Sharon Smith QLD, Andrew Troicki NSW, Natasj√° van Eck QLD.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Allan Lance SA, Trace O'Rourke VIC,  Walter Sillett QLD, Jim Love VIC, Chris de Blank WA, Vish Sethuram VIC, Aidan Williams NSW, Roger Dietrich NSW, Bruce Wilson VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.

Alevizopoulos Tony VIC, Anderson Jenny NSW, Cunningham-reid Duncan QLD, Ebbage Penne VIC, Keys Amanda QLD, Rizzo Teresa WA, Souter Susanne NSW, Tanner Jenni VIC, Zhang Han VIC.

Would you like to become a member too?

Go to  Join the APS or follow these pages for more information about the Society.